Using my blog to try and make the world a better place. If I can help someone forget their troubles for a few minutes a day, it's all worth it.

1973 (btw, is it just me, or do I look like the first-season Bobby Brady in this pic?????):

1973 (btw, is it just me, or do I look like the first-season Bobby Brady in this pic?????):
I watch the ripples change their size, but never leave the stream of warm impermanent sand. So the days flow through my eyes but still the days seem the same. And these children that you spit on as they try to change their world are immune to your consultations. They're quite aware of what they're going through.

Wednesday, May 12, 2010

Man, what a whiner...

Judy Benjamin: What do you want from me? I didnt ask her to punish everybody! Do you think I like schlepping in the rain all day and all night?
Pvt. Winter: Just keep marching, Benjamin.
Judy Benjamin: My name is Judy! J-U-D-Y Judy! And Id like somebody to call me by my name! Oh, okay I took my life in my own hands, I made a mistake fine Im sorry! Ill never do it again! I wanna wear my sandals... I wanna go out to lunch. I wanna be NORMAL again!

2 comments:

Jim @ CoolStuffForDads.com said...

I liked this movie, Goldie was in some entertaining films. She was a whiner in this one, but didn't she then get tougher?

joe said...

Haha yeah she punched out her husband-to-be at the altar..

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails